Billy Stephan

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Billy Stephan
Alias: Stephens
Born: 1934-08-19
Hometown: Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Cassius Clay/Muhammad Ali was his sparring partner in 1961. Heavyweight prospect in THE RING magazine in 1961. His bout with Ski Goldstein in Madison Square Garden in 1964 won the round of the year award.