Billy Wright

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Billy Wright and Roy Jones Jr.

Name: Billy Wright
Alias: Bronco
Born: 1964-12-10 (Age:50)
Birthplace: Morenci, Arizona, USA
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 4″   /   193cm
Boxing Record: click

Photo #2 Photo #3

Billy Wright

  • Wright, 49, won vacant WBC Asian Boxing Council vacant title on February 14, 2014, with a fifth round stoppage over Chancy Welliver in New Zealand.