Bob Biehler

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Biehler Bill.jpg
Name: Bob Biehler
Alias: Robert John
Born: 1930-06-10
Birthplace: Olean, New York, USA
Died: 2012-11-15 (Age:82)
Hometown: Rochester, New York, USA
Boxing Record: click

Bob Biehler was inducted into the Rochester, NY Boxing Hall of Fame in 1999. In 1977 Biehler was elected First Vice-President of the Rochester, NY Hall of Fame.