Bob Bryant

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Bob Bryant
Birth Name: James Robert Boland
Born: 1888-01-01
Died: 1911-03-25 (Age:23)
Hometown: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Boxing Record: click

Bob Bryant (James Robert Boland) died of injuries sustained in a March 26, 1911 bout with Bob Whitelaw at Newcastle, Australia.

See also, 'Death under the Spotlight: The Manuel Velasquez Boxing Fatality Collection [1]