Bob Mirovic

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Mirovic Bob.jpg

Name: Bob Mirovic
Alias: The Big Bear
Born: 1966-02-25
Birthplace: Dubrovnik, Croatia
Hometown: Wyongah, New South Wales, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 5″   /   196cm
Reach: 80″   /   203cm
Boxing Record: click


Minor Titles Won

  • New South Wales State Heavyweight
  • WBF International Heavyweight - 2003, 2005, 2006
  • Australian Heavyweight - 1998, 2001, 2007

Amateur Achievements

Mirovic did not have an amateur career.