Bob Rieger

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Bob Rieger
Birth Name: Bob Friedrich Wilhelm Pfeffer
Born: 1915-12-18
Birthplace: Hannover, Niedersachsen, Germany
Died: 1943-03-08 (Age:27)
Hometown: Rotterdam, Netherlands
Boxing Record: click


  • Bob Rieger was the younger brother of lightweight boxer Sieg Rieger.
  • Rieger died March 8, 1943 in Russia, as a corporal in the German Luftwaffe.