Bob Warthen

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Bobby Warthen
Alias: Sweet Boy
Born: 1945-01-01
Hometown: Buffalo, New York, USA
Boxing Record: click

In 1960 Bob Warthen won the New York Golden Gloves Tournament of Champions by ko vs. Chuck Burns at 0:31 of the 3rd.



Preceded by:
Mel Fulgham
New York Golden Gloves Tournament of Champions
Middleweight Champion

1960
Succeeded by:
Johnny Persol