Bobby (Pancho) Leyvas

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Bobby Leyvas (left), Wally Hally, & ?

Name: Bobby Leyvas
Alias: Pancho Leyvas
Birth Name: Louis Robert Leyvas Celaya
Born: 1914-11-03
Birthplace: Yuma, Arizona, USA
Died: 1997-02-01 (Age:82)
Hometown: Yuma, Arizona, USA
Boxing Record: click

Manager: George Parnassus

Bobby Leyvas was a mix of Pima (from his father), and Papago, Luiseno, and Pima from his mother.