Bobby Bartels

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Bobby Bartels
Birth Name: Robert Joseph Bartels
Born: 1938-12-08
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Hometown: Long Island City, Queens, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Boxing Record: click
Judging Record: click

Son of Charles F Bartels Jr. (an accomplished amateur) and grandson of Charles F Bartels (promoter, manager and judge). See also Young Frankie Bartels.

External Link

TheSweetScience Article