Bobby Eber

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Bobby Eber.JPG

Name: Bobby Eber
Alias: Bad News Eber/Ebber
Birth Name: Robert Tebbs
Born: 1900-00-00
Died: 1951-10-31 (Age:51)
Hometown: Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

  • Per the Nov. 27, 1925 Tacoma News-Tribune, Eber's amateur record was six bouts with one loss.
  • The Nov. 1, 1951 New York Times reported that Eber had died the day before in Hamilton, Ontario, at age 51.