Bobby Garcia

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
BobGarcia.jpg

Name: Bobby Garcia
Alias: Mexican Wildcat
Birth Name: Robert Garcia
Born: 1903-07-04
Birthplace: El Paso, Texas, USA
Died: 1943-08-12 (Age:40)
Hometown: Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

  • At least during June 1925, Garcia was stationed (or working) at Camp Holabird, Maryland, USA.
  • Former United States Army Featherweight Champion
  • Died in a railroad accident. (The Ring, June 1946).
  • Father of Bobby Garcia Jr.