Bobby Rodriguez

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Bobby Rodriguez.jpg

Name: Bobby Rodriguez
Birth Name: Roberto Rodriguez
Born: 1944-02-07
Birthplace: Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Deer River, Minnesota, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click


Amateur History

===================================================
  • 1961 Upper Midwest Golden Glove champion--Flyweight
  • 1962 Upper Midwest Golden Glove champion--Flyweight
  • 1964 Upper Midwest Golden Glove champion--Bantamweight
  • 1965 Upper Midwest Golden Glove champion--Bantamweight


Rodriguez won his first 20 professional bouts before losing on a cut to veteran Pete Gonzalez.

Personal tools
Boxrec Database