Bobby Tomasello

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Bobby Tomasello

Name: Bobby Tomasello
Alias: Robert Benson
Born: 1975-03-23
Birthplace: Somerville, Massachusetts, USA
Died: 2000-10-25 (Age:25)
Hometown: Saugus, Massachusetts, USA
Boxing Record: click

After his fight with Dotse (which was televised on ESPN2), Tomasello collapsed and fell into a coma. Tragically, he passed away on October 25, 2000. His real name was Robert Benson, but he fought under the name his father had fought under.