Bobby Watts

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Bobby Watts.jpg

Name: Bobby Watts
Alias: Boogaloo
Born: 1949-11-11
Birthplace: Sumter, South Carolina, USA
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0½″   /   184cm
Boxing Record: click

Watt was a tremendous boxer who won one of two matches with Marvin Hagler and also defeated tough middleweight Willie Monroe.
Watt never was given the opportunity to fight for a World title.


Manager: Sylvia Booker