Bong-Jun Kim

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Bong Jun Kim)
Jump to: navigation, search
Bong Jun Kim

Name: Bong-Jun Kim
Alias: Sleeping Boy
Born: 1964-05-13
Birthplace: South Korea
Hometown: South Korea
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Boxing Record: click



Preceded by:
Leo Gamez
Vacated
WBA Minimumweight Champion
1989 Apr 16 – 1991 Feb 2
Succeeded by:
Hi Yong Choi