Bos Murphy

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Bos Murphy.jpg

Name: Bos Murphy
Birth Name: Richard Murphy
Born: 1924-02-26
Birthplace: Palmerston North, New Zealand
Died: 2000-11-09 (Age:76)
Hometown: Wellington, New Zealand
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   182cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click