Brad Hore

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Hore Brad.jpg

Name: Brad Hore
Alias: The Pocket Rocket
Birth Name: Bradley Arthur Hore
Born: 1981-10-22 (Age:33)
Birthplace: Blacktown, New South Wales, Australia
Hometown: Caloundra, Queensland, Australia
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   167cm
Boxing Record: click

Minor Titles Won

  • Queensland State Bantamweight - 2013
  • WBU Australasian Super Flyweight - 2014


Amateur Achievements

  • Australia's representative Olympic Games 2000, 2004 and Commonwealth Games 2002, 2006