Brad Pitt

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Photo by Brock Ellis

Name: Brad Pitt
Alias: Hollywood
Birth Name: Bradley Michael Pitt
Born: 1981-11-08 (Age:32)
Birthplace: Blairgowrie, Victoria, Australia
Nationality: Australian
Hometown: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Reach: 75″   /   190cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Career

  • Competed at the 2008 Olympic Games as a Heavyweight
  • Competed at the 2005 World Championships as a Heavyweight
  • Competed at the 2007 World Championships as a Heavyweight

Minor Titles Won

  • Victorian State Super Cruiserweight - August 20, 2010
  • Australian Cruiserweight - May 13, 2011
  • Victorian State Heavyweight - October 9, 2011
  • IBO Asia Pacific Cruiserweight - November 18, 2011
  • OPBF Cruiserweight - November 18, 2011
Personal tools
Boxrec Database