Brandon Bennett

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
BrandonBennett.jpg

Name: Brandon Bennett
Alias: Untouchable
Birth Name: Brandon Steffan Bennett
Born: 1987-12-05 (Age:27)
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Mike Stafford

Amateur Career

  • Silver Medal in the 2002 National Silver Gloves (106 lbs.)
  • Gold Medal in the 2003 National Silver Gloves (119 lbs.)
  • Silver Medal in the 2003 US National Junior Olympics (119 lbs.)
  • 2004 American Boxing Classic tournament champion (119lbs.)
  • Competed in the 2004 US National Junior Olympics at 119lbs.
  • Competed in the 2005 Police Athletic League tournament at 125lbs
  • Competed in the 2006 National Golden Gloves at 125lbs.
  • Quarter-finalist in the 2006 United States championships at 57kg.
  • Quarter-finalist in the 2006 Police Athletic League tournament at 57kgs.
  • Semi-finalist in the 2007/8 Mid Western Olympic Trials at 57kgs.

Title Held

  • Ohio State Super Featherweight Title (2010)