Brandon Gonzales

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
BrandonGonzales.jpg

Name: Brandon Gonzales
Alias: Flawless
Born: 1984-05-24
Birthplace: Portland, Oregon, USA
Hometown: Sacramento, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainers: Ray Woods (former), Virgil Hunter

Amateur Career

Amateur Record: 56-7 [1]

  • 2005 Number One Ranked Amateur in the United States
  • 2005 Fighter of The Year Awarded by Northern California Boxing Association
  • 2005 US Championship Finalist:
  • 2005 Golden Gloves Regional Champion
  • 2005 Golden Gloves State Champion
  • 2005 Cheo Aponte Tournament in Caugas, Puerto Rico Silver Medalist
  • 2005 USA vs. Mexico Gold Medalist
  • 2005 USA vs. Korea Silver Medalist
  • 2005 USA vs. Ireland Silver Medalist
  • 2006 US Championship Regional Champion
  • 2006 Golden Gloves Regional Champion