Branko Sobot

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Branko Sobot

Name: Branko Sobot
Alias: Pit Bull
Born: 1972-01-12
Hometown: Zagreb, Croatia
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Boxing Record: click


Amateur

  • 1994 - Croatian Championships: W-SD Stjepan Bozic
  • About 20 amateur fights (apparently undefeated)