Brian Curvis

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
CurvisBrian.jpg

Name: Brian Curvis
Alias: Brian Nancurvis
Born: 1937-08-14
Birthplace: Swansea, Wales, United Kingdom
Died: 2012-01-09 (Age:74)
Hometown: Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click

Brian Curvis was the brother of fellow boxer Cliff Curvis.

External links

  • 'Former British and Commonwealth champion Brian Curvis dies': [1]
  • 'Leukemia claims life of one of Swansea's boxing greats': [2]