Brian Gordon

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Brian Gordon.PNG

Name: Brian Gordon
Alias: The Constrictor
Born: 1980-04-03 (Age:34)
Birthplace: Barstow, California, USA
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click


Brian Gordon served two tours of duty with the United States Army in the Iraq War.

External Sites

Source

  • ESPN2 broadcast, May 16, 2008 (for war service)