Brian London

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
LondonBrian.jpeg

Name: Brian London
Alias: Blackpool Rock
Birth Name: Brian Sydney Harper
Born: 1934-06-19
Birthplace: Hartlepool, County Durham, United Kingdom
Hometown: Blackpool, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Brian London Gallery



Amateur

  • 1954: As "Brian Harper," British Empire Heavyweight Champion, Vancouver, Canada
  • 1955: ABA Heavyweight Title