Brian Lonon

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Brian Lonon
Alias: Brian Bouvier Lonon
Born: 1964-05-07
Birthplace: Wichita Falls, Texas, USA
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click

Boxing for the U.S. Army, Lonon was the United States National AAU Champion in 1985, 1986, and 1987 at 106 pounds. He won the National Title at 112 pounds in 1989.