Brian Minto

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Brian Minto

Name: Brian Minto
Alias: The Beast
Birth Name: Brian Matthew Minto
Born: 1975-01-27 (Age:39)
Birthplace: Butler, Pennsylvania, USA
Hometown: Butler, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Pat Nelson
Trainers: Tom Yankello (former), Freddie Roach (2009), Tom Yankello (2009 - present)

  • Played linebacker at Slippery Rock College in western Pennsylvania.

Amateur Career

Titles Held

  • WBO NABO Heavyweight Title (2009)
  • Pennsylvania Heavyweight Title (2008)
  • WBA Fedecentro Heavyweight Title (2007-2009)
  • West Virginia Heavyweight Title (2004)