Brian Sargent

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Brian Sargent
Alias: Lee, Mr.
Born: 1965-05-08
Birthplace: Naytahwaush, Minnesota, USA
Died: 2010-02-18 (Age:44)
Hometown: Naytahwaush, Minnesota, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Reach: 76″   /   193cm
Boxing Record: click


Father of boxer Brian Sargent Jr.
Career record 16-16
Fought several of the best heavyweights including, Francois Botha, Larry Donald, Vitali Klitschko, Tony Tubbs, Hasim Rahman and Joe Mesi.
Best win was against journeyman Marcus Rhode.