Brian Vera

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Brian Vera.jpg
Brian Vera with Ronnie Shields

Name: Brian Vera
Birth Name: Bryan Lee Vera
Born: 1981-12-28 (Age:32)
Birthplace: Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Hometown: Austin, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click


Titles Held

  • WBO NABO Middleweight Title (2012-13)
  • WPBF Middleweight International Title (2012)
  • IBA Intercontinental Super Middleweight Title (2006-07)
  • USA Texas State Middleweight Title (2006)

Factoids