Brick Burgess

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Brick Burgess
Alias: Frank Burgess
Died: 1927-07-05
Hometown: San Francisco, California, USA
Boxing Record: click

Frank (Brick) Burgess was stabbed to death July 5, 1927, by Elsie McKinley at her home on 316 Lexington Avenue, San Francisco, CA. The jury acquitted her of the manslaughter charge. September 7, 1927 Oakland Tribune.