Brooke Dierdorff

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Brooke Dierdorff.jpg

Name: Brooke Dierdorff
Alias: No Mercy
Birth Name: Brooke Renee Dierdorff
Born: 1981-06-15
Hometown: Elgin, Illinois, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click


  • Married with two children, resident of Tennessee as of 2013, considering a comeback.
  • Ranked as high as fifth in the world among female lightweights on BoxRec.
  • Fought a bout to a decision in 2010 in Illinois with male style three minute rounds instead of the female style two minute rounds.

Brooke Dierdorff Gallery


Amateur Career

  • National Female Golden Gloves Champion with an amateur record of 15-2. [amateur history]*