Brooke Wellby

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Brooke Wellby.jpg

Name: Brooke Wellby
Alias: Schoolboy
Born: 1976-04-13 (Age:38)
Hometown: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Reach: 76″   /   193cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Hercules Kyvelos
Vacated
Canadian Boxing Federation Welterweight Champion
2003 Nov 15 – 2005 Nov 2
Stripped
Succeeded by:
Victor Puiu