Buck Everett

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Buck Everett
Birth Name: Bennet L. Everett
Born: 1910-05-22
Birthplace: Marion, Illinois, USA
Died: 1993-11-30 (Age:83)
Hometown: Gary, Indiana, USA
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Intercity Golden Gloves light heavyweight champion 2nd division in 1929.

Chicago Tribune Golden Gloves light heavyweight champion in 1930

Intercity Golden Gloves light heavyweight champion 1st division in 1930.


Moved to Miami around 1934