Buck Smith

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Buck Smith
Alias: Tombstone
Born: 1965-07-22
Hometown: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Smith has more wins than any fighter since Archie Moore and Willie Pep retired in the 1960's.

However, Smith did not win in his last fifteen fights over a ten year period. These bouts included knockouts by Antonio Margarito and Julio Cesar Chavez.