Buddy McHale

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Buddy McHale
Alias: Walter Burgoyne
Birth Name: Walter Burgoyne
Born: 1902-01-01
Died: 1926-06-14 (Age:24)
Hometown: Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Boxing Record: click

Exact date of birth unknown. Reported to have been 24 when he was shot, and died two hours later, at St. Louis, Missouri. William Costello, aged 23, was charged with his murder based on McCale's dying declaration.. Bellingham American newspaper wire report (Bellingham, WA, USA)