Bushy Graham

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Bushy Graham.JPG

Name: Bushy Graham
Alias: Mickey Garcia
Birth Name: Angelo Geraci
Born: 1903-06-18
Birthplace: Utica, New York, USA
Died: 1982-08-05 (Age:79)
Hometown: Utica, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 64″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click

Division: Featherweight
Trainer: Joe Tedesco
Managers: Peter Carro, Billy Parr
Photo #2

Early in his career, Bushy Graham boxed under the names of "Bobby Garcia" and "Mickey Garcia." He had a brother who boxed under the name of Frankie Garcia.