Byron Mason

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Byron Mason
Birth Name: Byron Dalley Mason
Born: 1912-06-03
Birthplace: Milo, Idaho, USA
Died: 1941-12-07 (Age:29)
Hometown: Ririe, Idaho, USA
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Byron Mason, a seaman second class aboard the U.S.S. Arizona, was killed when his ship was bombed during the attack on Pearl Harbor.

External Link

  • Memorial site: [1]