César Campuzano

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Cesar Campuzano
Birth Name: Teodoro César Campuzano Sanz
Born: 1906-00-00
Birthplace: Redondela, Galicia, Spain
Died: 1970-07-00 (Age:64)
Hometown: Redondela, Galicia, Spain
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

  • Born in Spain; moved to Argentina at age 10;
  • Had about 60 amateur bouts, losing 7; as amateur fought Mendez (Argentina) and Gomez (Uraguay)

Olympic games results

1928 (as a middleweight)