Caesar Attell (Featherweight)

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Caesar Attell
Birth Name: Caesar Julius Attell
Born: 1880-12-29
Birthplace: San Francisco, California, USA
Died: 1979-10-06 (Age:98)
Hometown: San Francisco, California, USA
Boxing Record: click

Caesar Attell was the older brother of Abe and Monte Attell. There was a Caesar Attell, a nephew or relative (but not a son) of these Attells, who later boxed in the Bay Area of California during the late 1910s and early '20s.