Carl Duane

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Carl Duane.JPG

Name: Carl Duane
Alias: The Bronx Express
Birth Name: Carl Duane Yacconetti
Born: 1902-06-25
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Died: 1984-06-00 (Age:81)
Nationality: US American
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click

Carl Duane, also nicknamed the "Bronx Steamroller," was featured on the cover of the March 1924 issue of The Ring magazine.

Personal tools
Boxrec Database