Carlos (Indian) Quintana

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Quintana.Baby.jpg

Name: Indian Quintana
Alias: Baby Quintana
Birth Name: Carlos Quintana
Born: 1915-10-22
Birthplace: Chame, Panama
Died: 1949-11-21 (Age:34)
Hometown: Panama City, Panama
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click

Of Panamanian "Indian" (Indigenous) ancestry