Carlos Barreto

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Carlos Barreto
Birth Name: Carlos Augusto Barreto
Born: 1976-07-25
Died: 1999-10-12 (Age:23)
Hometown: Petare, Venezuela
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click

Barreto represented Venezuela as a bantamweight at the 1992 Barcelona Olympic games. His results were: