Carlos Buitrago

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Carlos Buitrago

Name: Carlos Buitrago
Alias: Chocorroncito
Birth Name: Carlos Alberto Buitrago Rojas
Born: 1991-12-16 (Age:23)
Birthplace: Managua, Nicaragua
Hometown: Managua, Nicaragua
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Career Factoids

  • Has a record of 2-0 (0 KO) in fights outside his native Nicaragua.

Regional & Minor Titles

  • Interim WBO Minimumweight Title (July 2013)
  • WBO Latino Minimumweight Title (February 2012)
  • WBA Fedecentro Minimumweight Title (June 2010)
  • WBO Youth Minimumweight Title (December 2009)