Carlos De Leon

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Deleon.Carlos.jpg

Name: Carlos De Leon
Alias: Sugar
Born: 1959-05-03
Birthplace: Rio Piedras, Puerto Rico
Hometown: Rio Piedras, Puerto Rico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Marvin Camel
WBC Cruiserweight Champion
1980 Nov 25 – 1982 Jun 27
Succeeded by:
S.T. Gordon
Preceded by:
S.T. Gordon
WBC Cruiserweight Champion
1983 Jul 17 – 1985 Jun 6
Succeeded by:
Alfonso Ratliff
Preceded by:
Bernard Benton
WBC Cruiserweight Champion
1986 Mar 22 – 1988 Apr 9
Succeeded by:
Evander Holyfield
Preceded by:
Evander Holyfield
Vacated
WBC Cruiserweight Champion
1989 May 17 – 1990 Jul 27
Succeeded by:
Massimiliano Duran