Carlos Melo

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Carlos Melo
Alias: Shangai
Birth Name: Carlos Bolívar Melo
Born: 1982-09-22 (Age:32)
Birthplace: Panama City, Panama
Hometown: Panama City, Panama
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 2½″   /   159cm
Boxing Record: click

Regional & Minor Titles

  • Panamanian Minimumweight Title (2011)
  • WBA Fedelatin Minimumweight Title (2005)
  • WBA Fedecentro Minimumweight Title (2004)
  • WBA Fedecaribe Minimumweight Title (2004)