Carlos Murillo

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
MurilloCarlos.jpg

Name: Carlos Murillo
Alias: Puas
Birth Name: Carlos Ernesto Murillo Duarte
Born: 1970-12-10
Birthplace: Panama
Hometown: San Miguelito, Panama
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3½″   /   161cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Hi Yong Choi
WBA Light Flyweight Champion
1996 Jan 13 – 1996 May 21
Succeeded by:
Keiji Yamaguchi