Carlos Ruben Cañete

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Carlos Ruben Canete
Birth Name: Carlos Rubén Cañete
Born: 1940-07-16
Birthplace: Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Died: 2003-03-08 (Age:62)
Hometown: Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Olympic games results

1960 (as a bantamweight)