Carmelo García

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Carmelo Garcia
Alias: Gancho
Birth Name: Carmelo García Alfonso
Born: 1939-12-03
Birthplace: Santa María de Guía de Gran Canaria, Islas Canarias, Spain
Nationality: Spanish
Hometown: Las Palmas, Islas Canarias, Spain
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Boxing Record: click

Olympic games results

1960 (as a Light welterweight)

Personal tools
Boxrec Database