Carmen Barth

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Barth.Carmen.jpg

Name: Carmen Barth
Alias: Carmine DiBartholomeo
Born: 1912-09-13
Birthplace: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Died: 1985-09-18 (Age:73)
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Career

1931

  • Jan D. Karp Cleveland, OH W 3
  • Mar Gene Marsh Cleveland, OH L 3
  • Mar Opponent Cleveland, OH W

(Won 160 Lb Amateur Title of Cleveland)

Won the Middleweight Gold Medal for the United States at the 1932 Olympics in Los Angeles, California.

Olympic Games results

1932 (as a lightweight)

Courtesy www.cyberboxingzone.com

Personal tools
Boxrec Database