Cassius Baloyi

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Cassius Baloyi

Name: Cassius Baloyi
Alias: Mr. Shy Guy
Born: 1974-11-05
Birthplace: Malamulele, Limpopo, South Africa
Hometown: Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 75″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Brian Mitchell
Manager: Nick Durandt

Career Factoids


Preceded by:
Marco Antonio Barrera
Stripped
IBF Super Featherweight Champion
2006 May 31 – 2006 July 29
Succeeded by:
Gairy St. Clair
Preceded by:
Mzonke Fana
IBF Super Featherweight Champion
2008 Apr 12 – 2009 Apr 18
Succeeded by:
Malcolm Klassen