Ceferino Dario Labarda

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Ceferino Labarda)
Jump to: navigation, search
Ceferino Dario Labarda.jpg

Name: Ceferino Dario Labarda
Alias: El Pelado
Born: 1981-04-06
Birthplace: Lujan de Cuyo, Mendoza, Argentina
Hometown: Cordoba, Cordoba, Argentina
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Carlos Tello Sr.

Olympic results

Labarda represented Argentina as a bantamweight at the 2000 Sydney Olympic games. His results was:


Other amateur achievements

  • Was a bronze medalist at the 1998 World Junior Championships in Buenos Aires, Argentina
  • Was a bronze medalist at the 1999 Pan American Games in Winnipeg, Canada